1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : DEPARTMENT STORES
  4. KOHL`S CORP.
24.58-0.20(-0.81%)
5.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kohl`s Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kohl`s Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kohl`s Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

72.2

Score is 72.2, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

77.2

RSI is 77.2, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

77.4

MFI is 77.4, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

Kohl`s Corp is currently at 1.11 Day ATR

Day ADX

38.3

Kohl`s Corp is currently at 38.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

42.6

Kohl`s Corp is currently at 42.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

61.1

Kohl`s Corp is currently at 61.07 Day ROC(125)

Kohl`s Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.2 (-0.81%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    23.8624.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.99 (13.85%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    21.1225.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    7.54 (44.25%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    16.8925.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.38 (35.05%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    16.0225.1
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    9.52 (63.21%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    11.3825.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.38 (51.73%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    11.3825.22
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.19 (26.77%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3.4 (16.05%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    6.0429.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -24.57 (-49.99%)
    24.58 (LTP)
    6.0464.38
    LowHigh

Kohl`s Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Kohl`s Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kohl`s Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Kohl`s Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kohl`s Corp is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
22.9
10 Day SMA
22.2
20 Day SMA
20.7
30 Day SMA
19.5
50 Day SMA
19.0
100 Day SMA
18.4
150 Day SMA
16.8
200 Day SMA
16.9

Kohl`s Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kohl`s Corp is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
8 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish1
RSI(14)
77.2
Stochastic Oscillator
89.5
CCI 20
171.3
Awesome Oscillator
3.5
Momentum Oscillator
4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.4
Stochastic RSI
83.5
William
-8.7
Ultimate Oscillator
64.8

Kohl`s Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24.58
Open
24.35
High
24.695
Low
23.86
Close
24.58
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 325.7425.6124.8125.22
Resistance 225.2225.1624.7324.9
Resistance 124.924.7724.6624.7
Pivot Point24.3824.3224.3824.38
Support 124.0623.9324.524.06
Support 223.5423.4824.4323.86
Support 323.2223.0924.3523.54

Kohl`s Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.45
3 Month
1.35
1 Year
0.36
3 Year
0.33

Kohl`s Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.35.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD